Planet Descent

Community => Descent Gameplay => Topic started by: Kaiaatzl on June 20, 2010, 07:40:09 AM

Title: Can you set D3 Command Line Parameters from Vortex?
Post by: Kaiaatzl on June 20, 2010, 07:40:09 AM
If so, how?
Title: Re: Can you set D3 Command Line Parameters from Vortex?
Post by: InsanityBringer on June 20, 2010, 08:13:50 AM
go to settings, click on the "D3 settings" button to the left, and then click on the "Descent 3 commandline options" tab. You'll be presented with a interface to set your command line parameters.
Title: Re: Can you set D3 Command Line Parameters from Vortex?
Post by: Kaiaatzl on June 20, 2010, 11:33:56 AM
Thanks, now I can finally set the correct resolution for my laptop (1366 x 768).